Composite Calendar

April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
at Rose-Hulman Spring Invite
Cancelled

at Mount St. Joseph Spring Invitational
Cancelled

at Rose-Hulman
Final
L, 7-2
1
2
3



vs Hanover
Final
W, 7-2
4
5
6
at OWU Marv Frye Invitational
Final
9th of 10 teams

at OWU Marv Frye Invitational
Final
7th of 10 teams


at Manchester
Final
W, 9-0



7
at Transylvania Spring Invite
Round 1
6th of 6 teams

vs John Carroll
@ Granville, Ohio (Denison University)
Final
W, 9-0
8
at Transylvania Spring Invite
Final
6th of 6 teams
9
vs Rose-Hulman
Final
L, 3-0

vs Rose-Hulman
Final
L, 6-1
10
vs Defiance
Final
W, 9-0


11
12
13
at Indiana D-III Championships
Final
6th of 9 teams

at Indiana D-III Championships
Final
3rd of 8 teams

at Wooster Nye Intercollegiate
Round 1
T-9th of 11 teams

at College of Wooster Spring Invitational
Round 1
13th of 14 teams


vs Ohio Northern
@ Mason, Ohio
Final
L, 9-0


14
at Wooster Nye Intercollegiate
Final
T-7th of 11 teams

at College of Wooster Spring Invitational
Final
12th of 13 teams
15
16
vs Mt. St. Joseph
@ Oxford, Ohio (McKie Field at Hayden Park)
Final
W, 9-0

vs Mt. St. Joseph
@ Oxford, Ohio (McKie Field at Hayden Park)
Final
W, 10-9
17
18
19
at Georgia Tech Invitational
Final - NTS

at Georgia Tech Invitational
NTS - Final

vs EC Spring Invite
Round 1
1st of 8 teams

vs Earlham College Spring Invite
Round 1
3rd of 3 teams
20
at Mt. St. Joseph Invitational
All Day

at Mt. St. Joseph Invitational
All Day

vs EC Spring invite
Cancelled

vs Earlham College Spring Invite
Cancelled

vs Anderson (Ind.)
@ Hamilton, Ohio (Riverside Athletic Club)
Final
W, 9-0

vs Anderson (IN)
Final
W, 15-6


vs Mt. St. Joseph
@ Hamilton, Ohio (Riverside Athletic Club)
Final
W, 9-0
21
22

23
24
at Transylvania
Final
W, 9-0


25
26
at HCAC Outdoor Championship
All Day

at HCAC Outdoor Championship
All Day
27
at HCAC Outdoor Championship
Final
4th of 10 teams

at HCAC Outdoor Championship
Final
4th of 10 teams

at HCAC Championship Round 1
Round 1
2nd of 10 teams

vs Franklin
Final
W, 9-0


vs Holy Cross (Ind.)
Final
W, 9-0
28
at HCAC Championship Round 2
All day

vs Anderson (Ind.)
Final
L, 3-2

vs Anderson (Ind.)
Final
L, 8-1
29
30
1

2
3
4
at HCAC Championship Round 3
Postponed

at Manchester
Final
L, 5-2

vs Hanover
@ West Indy Racquet Club (Indianapolis)
Final
W, 5-0