Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Tue. 1 at Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 7-0
Sat. 5 Emory & Henry Final W, 3-2
Wed. 9 at Wabash Final - 2OT L, 2-1
Sun. 13 at Oberlin Final L, 4-1
Sat. 19 Wooster Final W, 2-1
Wed. 23 Wilmington (Ohio) Final W, 2-1
Sat. 26 at Otterbein Final L, 3-2
 
October
Sat. 3 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 6 at Hanover * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 10 Bluffton * Final W, 1-0
Wed. 14 Transylvania * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 17 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 2-1
Wed. 21 Rose-Hulman * Final L, 4-0
Sat. 24 at Manchester * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Tue. 27 at Defiance * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 31 Franklin * Final W, 1-0
 
November
Tue. 3 at Rose-Hulman % Final L, 2-0
  HCAC Tournament Semifinals
 
September
Fri. 2 Elmhurst Final L, 3-0
Sat. 3 Trine Final W, 1-0
Wed. 7 Wabash Final W, 1-0
Sat. 10 vs. Ferrum @ Emory, Va. Final L, 5-0
Sun. 11 at Emory & Henry Final L, 3-1
Sat. 17 at Wooster Final W, 2-1
Wed. 21 at Wilmington (Ohio) Final W, 1-0
Sat. 24 Otterbein Final L, 3-0
 
October
Sat. 1 at Bluffton * Final W, 3-2
Wed. 5 Rose-Hulman * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 8 Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 1-0
Wed. 12 at Defiance * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 15 Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 2-0
Wed. 19 at Hanover * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 22 at Franklin * Final - 2OT W, 3-2
Wed. 26 Transylvania * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 29 Manchester * Final L, 4-0
 
August
Sat. 26 at Muskingum # 4:00 PM
 
September
Fri. 1 Heidelberg Final L, 2-0
Sat. 2 Oberlin Final L, 5-1
Wed. 6 at Wabash Final L, 4-1
Sat. 9 Indiana University East Final L, 3-0
Sat. 16 Wooster Final L, 1-0
Wed. 20 Wilmington (Ohio) Final L, 3-2
Sat. 23 at Otterbein Final L, 4-1
Tue. 26 at Wittenberg Final L, 4-1
Sat. 30 Bluffton * Final W, 3-1
 
October
Wed. 4 at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 4-0
Sat. 7 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Schueler Field
Wed. 11 Defiance * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 14 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 1-0
Wed. 18 Hanover * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 21 Franklin * 3:30 PM
Wed. 25 at Transylvania * 7:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Manchester * 3:30 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event