Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sat. 20 Sewanee Final W, 8-0
  Sewanee Final W, 6-5
Sun. 21 Sewanee Final W, 4-3
 
March
Sat. 5 Kalamazoo Final L, 7-3
Sun. 6 Kalamazoo Final W, 13-4
  Kalamazoo Final W, 6-2
Sat. 12 Wilmington (Ohio) Final W, 4-1
  Wilmington (Ohio) Final W, 3-0
Tue. 15 vs. Norwich @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final - 7 innings W, 17-2
Wed. 16 vs. Albright @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final W, 6-3
Thu. 17 vs. Kenyon @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final L, 5-2
Tue. 22 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 10-7
  UC Health Stadium (Florence Freedom)
Fri. 25 Rose-Hulman * Final L, 8-7
Sat. 26 Rose-Hulman * Final W, 11-2
  Rose-Hulman * Final L, 5-3
Tue. 29 at Bluffton * Final W, 6-0
Wed. 30 Wilmington (Ohio) Final W, 19-3
  Makeup Game from March 13
 
April
Fri. 1 at Franklin * Final W, 9-4
Sat. 2 at Franklin * Final L, 21-18
  at Franklin * Final W, 11-5
Tue. 5 at Bluffton * Final W, 6-1
Sat. 9 Manchester * Final W, 3-0
  Pink Game
Sun. 10 Manchester * Final W, 8-4
  Manchester * Final L, 10-9
Tue. 12 Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 4-1
Fri. 15 Defiance * Final W, 4-2
Sat. 16 Defiance * Final L, 7-2
  Defiance * Final L, 11-4
Tue. 19 Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 8-3
  Richmond, IN
Wed. 20 Wabash Final W, 13-12
Sat. 23 Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 3-2
  Senior Day
  Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 7-5
Sun. 24 Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 5-1
Tue. 26 at Bluffton * Final W, 17-2
Fri. 29 at Transylvania * Final L, 7-2
  at Transylvania * Final L, 14-6
 
May
Thu. 5 at Hanover * Final W, 18-7
Fri. 6 at Hanover * Final W, 6-4
  at Hanover * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 12 vs. Transylvania % @ Terre Haute, IN Final W, 12-6
  HCAC Tournament
Fri. 13 at Rose-Hulman % Final L, 4-2
  HCAC Tournament
  vs. Transylvania % @ Terre Haute, IN Final W, 12-2
  HCAC Tournament
Sat. 14 at Rose-Hulman % Final L, 7-6
  HCAC Tournament Championship
 
March
Sat. 4 at Sewanee Final L, 6-2
  at Sewanee Final L, 12-11
Sun. 5 at Sewanee Final L, 13-9
Wed. 8 Olivet Final W, 20-11
Thu. 16 Heidelberg Final L, 20-14
  Moved from 3/15
Sat. 18 Wilmington (Ohio) Final W, 10-0
  Wilmington (Ohio) Final W, 10-1
Sun. 19 Wilmington (Ohio) Final W, 8-2
Wed. 22 Wittenberg Final W, 10-9
Fri. 24 at Rose-Hulman * Final W, 7-6
  at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 8-7
Sat. 25 at Rose-Hulman * Final W, 11-5
Tue. 28 Bluffton * Final W, 7-0
Fri. 31 Franklin * Final L, 11-6
 
April
Sat. 1 Franklin * Final W, 7-6
  Boys in Sports Day
  Franklin * Final L, 5-4
Tue. 4 Bluffton * Final W, 8-3
Fri. 7 at Manchester * Final L, 4-3
Sat. 8 at Manchester * Final L, 14-10
  at Manchester * Final W, 14-8
Wed. 12 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 5-1
  Midland Field (Amelia, OH)
Fri. 14 at Defiance * Final W, 4-2
Sat. 15 at Defiance * Final W, 14-9
  at Defiance * Final L, 19-12
Tue. 18 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 8-7
  Midland Field (Amelia, OH)
Wed. 19 at Wabash Final L, 11-5
Fri. 21 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 4-1
Sat. 22 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 10-3
  at Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 11-6
Tue. 25 Bluffton * Final W, 9-1
Wed. 26 at Wittenberg Final L, 12-2
Fri. 28 Transylvania * Final W, 8-2
  Transylvania * Final W, 7-4
Sat. 29 Transylvania * Final W, 11-7
 
May
Tue. 2 Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 10-1
  Richmond, IN
Sat. 6 Hanover * Final W, 6-0
Sun. 7 Hanover * Final W, 5-3
  Hanover * Final W, 4-3
Thu. 11 at Earlham % Final - 10 innings L, 4-3
  HCAC Tournament
  vs. Manchester % @ Sadler Stadium - Earlham College - Richmond, Ind. Final L, 7-6
  2017 Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference Tournament
Fri. 12 at Earlham % Final L, 8-2
  HCAC Tournament
  vs. Mt. St. Joseph % @ Richmond, Ind. Final L, 3-1
  HCAC Tournament
  vs. Manchester % @ Richmond, Ind. Final W, 4-2
  HCAC Tournament
Sat. 13 at Earlham % Final L, 5-2
  HCAC Tournament
Thu. 18 vs. Wooster % @ Washington, Pa. Final W, 6-2
  NCAA Regional
Fri. 19 at Wash. & Jeff. % Final L, 15-6
  NCAA Regional
Sat. 20 vs. Cortland St. % @ Washington, Pa. Final L, 5-0
  NCAA Regional
 
February
Sat. 24 Wittenberg 12:00 PM
  Wittenberg 3:00 PM
Sun. 25 Wittenberg 1:00 PM
  Wittenberg 4:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 3 Wilmington (Ohio) 12:00 PM
  Wilmington (Ohio) 3:00 PM
Sun. 4 Wilmington (Ohio) 12:00 PM
  Wilmington (Ohio) 3:00 PM
Sat. 10 Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
  Kalamazoo 6:30 PM
Sun. 11 Kalamazoo 12:00 PM
Tue. 13 vs. Washington College @ Fort Pierce, Fla. 10:00 AM
Wed. 14 vs. Albright @ Fort Pierce, Fla. 10:00 AM
  Florida Coast Spring Trip
  vs. Scranton @ Fort Pierce, Fla. 2:00 PM
  Florida Coast Spring Trip
Thu. 15 vs. Northwestern (Minn.) @ Fort Pierce, Fla. 10:00 AM
  Florida Coast Spring Trip
  vs. Western Conn. St. @ Fort Pierce, Fla. 2:00 PM
  Florida Coast Spring Trip
Fri. 16 vs. Kenyon @ Fort Pierce, Fla. 10:00 AM
  Florida Coast Spring Trip
Tue. 20 at Heidelberg 4:00 PM
Wed. 28 Grace (Ind.) 4:00 PM
  Grace (Ind.) 7:00 PM
Fri. 30 Bluffton * 5:00 PM
  Bluffton * 7:30 PM
 
April
Wed. 4 at Rose-Hulman * 4:00 PM
  at Rose-Hulman * 7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Hanover * 12:00 PM
  Hanover * 3:30 PM
Sun. 8 DePauw 4:00 PM
Sat. 14 at Defiance * 12:00 PM
  at Defiance * 3:00 PM
Tue. 17 Mt. St. Joseph * 4:00 PM
  Mt. St. Joseph * 6:30 PM
Wed. 18 Adrian 4:00 PM
Sat. 21 at Franklin * 12:00 PM
  at Franklin * 3:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Anderson (Ind.) * 12:00 PM
  at Anderson (Ind.) * 3:00 PM
 
May
Tue. 1 Transylvania * 4:00 PM
  Transylvania * 6:30 PM
Fri. 4 Manchester * 6:00 PM
  Manchester * 8:30 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event