Fall Scholar Student-Athletes Announced

Fall Scholar Student-Athletes Announced

RICHMOND, Ind. – The Earlham College department of athletics announced its fall scholar student-athletes on Tuesday.

In order to be named a scholar student-athlete by the College, student-athletes must have a 3.2 grade point average in the semester of athletic competition. In total, 105 student-athletes, over half of Earlham's fall student-athletes, earned this recognition. They are listed below.

Sport     Name        Year
Men's Basketball   Blake Bonin   Fr.
Men's Basketball   Kamari Hunter   Sr.
Men's Basketball   Darrell Hutchison   So.
Men's Basketball   Nick Sands   So.
Men's Basketball   John Sakaleros   So.
Men's Basketball   Alex Topalovic   So.
Women's Basketball   Sylvia Barnes   Sr.
Women's Basketball   Jasmine Carter   Fr.
Women's Basketball   Zoe Curtis   Fr.
Women's Basketball   Shania Feathers   Sr.
Women's Basketball   Mariah Flynn   Jr.
Women's Basketball   Hannah Franklin   Sr.
Women's Basketball   Danielle Long   Fr.
Women's Basketball   Maya Luney   Sr.
Women's Basketball   Makayla McFarland   So.
Women's Basketball   Ashlea Meadows   So.
Women's Basketball   Sophia Richard   Sr.
Women's Basketball   Kyndall Spears   Fr.
Women's Basketball   Taylor Stroud   Fr.
Cross Country   Gabrielle Abrams   Fr.
Cross Country
  Mia Kaplan   Jr.
Cross Country
  Dana Yao   Fr.
Cross Country/Indoor Track & Field   Eliza Balch   Jr.
Cross Country/Indoor Track & Field   Yuvraj Bisht   Jr.
Cross Country/Indoor Track & Field   Ernesto Cabrera   Fr.
Cross Country/Indoor Track & Field   Oliver Daniel   Fr.
Cross Country/Indoor Track & Field   Shabnam Fayyaz   Fr.
Cross Country/Indoor Track & Field   Leah Johnson   So.
Cross Country/Indoor Track & Field   Jacob Kempinski   So.
Cross Country/Indoor Track & Field   Daniel Kibet   So.
Cross Country/Indoor Track & Field   Gabriel Penk   Sr.
Cross Country/Indoor Track & Field   Kellan Steele   Sr.
Cross Country/Indoor Track & Field   Vi Tran   Fr.
Cross Country/Indoor Track & Field   Victoria Trezona   So.
Cross Country/Indoor Track & Field   Rachel Wilkins   So.
Field Hockey   Sydney Barnes   Fr. 
Field Hockey   Natalie Blatz   So.
Field Hockey   Kaitlyn Brunner   Sr.
Field Hockey
  Kristina Brunner   Sr. 
Field Hockey
  Bronwen Evans   Fr. 
Field Hockey   Isabella Grasso   So.
Field Hockey
  Olivia Honigman   Jr. 
Field Hockey
  Megan Hut   Sr. 
Field Hockey
  Amanda Johnson   Jr. 
Field Hockey
  Seren Keskin   Sr.
Field Hockey
  Lara Khalifeh   Fr.
Field Hockey
  Grace Makhoul   Jr. 
Field Hockey
  Kudzai Mushongahande   Fr. 
Field Hockey
  Thu Pham   So. 
Field Hockey   Maite Turlings   So.
Football   Grant Bowersock   Fr. 
Football
  Garrett Byrd   Fr. 
Football
  Denis Caulley   Sr.
Football
  Jordan Christian   Fr.
Football
  Dalton Engle   Fr. 
Football
  Joe Enwright   So.
Football
  Joseph Miller   Sr. 
Women's Golf   Aaron Monroe   Fr. 
Women's Golf
  Hannah Toresdahl   Fr. 
Women's Golf   Emma Wilkins   Fr. 
Men's Soccer
  Taylen Alexander   Sr. 
Men's Soccer
  Michael Black   So. 
Men's Soccer
  Simon Dickerson   Jr. 
Men's Soccer
  Padgett Gustavson   So. 
Men's Soccer   Haki Johnson   So.
Men's Soccer
  Peter Kashatus   So.
Men's Soccer
  Aiden Klemmer   Jr. 
Men's Soccer
  Ismail Lapp-Kamara   Jr.
Men's Soccer
  Bret Marshall   Sr. 
Men's Soccer
  Vanetino Mbaya   Jr. 
Men's Soccer
  Nam Nguyen   So. 
Men's Soccer
  Shogo Shimada   Fr. 
Men's Soccer
  Vojislav Tatarevic   Jr. 
Men's Soccer
  Pelle Tracey   Sr.
Men's Soccer
  Daniel Wilson   Sr. 
Women's Soccer
  Michaela Bush   Sr. 
Women's Soccer
  Kelsey Given   Jr.
Women's Soccer
  Emma Hoffmann   Jr. 
Women's Soccer
  Faith Jackobs   Jr. 
Women's Soccer
  Erin Lewis   Sr. 
Women's Soccer   Kelly Mayhew   Sr. 
Women's Soccer
  Abby McCullough   Jr. 
Women's Soccer   Kelsey Moore   Jr.
Women's Soccer   Abbey Smith   Jr.
Women's Soccer/Indoor Track & Field   Canela Gonzalez   Fr.
Women's Soccer/Indoor Track & Field   Lydia Harvey   Jr.
Women's Soccer/Indoor Track & Field   Sari Stissi   Fr.
Women's Tennis   Lexi Aligarbes   Jr.
Women's Tennis   Chloe Culler   So.
Women's Tennis   Wei-Yung Liu   So.
Women's Tennis   Kaitlin Morgan   Jr.
Women's Tennis   Ziqi Wang   Jr.
Indoor Track & Field   Zaid Canto   Fr.
Indoor Track & Field   JP Dongo   Fr.
Indoor Track & Field   Ruthvin Gardiner   Fr. 
Indoor Track & Field   Tung Phung   Fr. 
Indoor Track & Field   Summia Tora   Fr. 
Indoor Track & Field   Annalee Wilson   Jr. 
Volleyball   Meredith Beed   Jr. 
Volleyball   Megan Hedinger   So. 
Volleyball   Lauren Jackson   Fr. 
Volleyball   Denisha Mataia   So.
Volleyball   Skylar Muckway   So. 
Volleyball   Kyra Williams   Sr. 
Franklin Serves on NCAA Panel
February 17, 2017 Franklin Serves on NCAA Panel
Matlack-Messer Stadium Update
February 17, 2017 Matlack-Messer Stadium Update