Composite Calendar

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
Wittenberg
Final
W, 11-7

vs Centre
@ Lexington, KY
Final
W, 5-4

Wittenberg
Final
W, 12-2
26
Wittenberg
Final
W, 5-2

Wittenberg
Final
W, 9-5
27
28
1
2
3
at ONU Polar Bear Final Qualifier
12:00 PM

at ONU Polar Bear Final Qualifier
12:00 PM

Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
W, 6-3

Fontbonne
Final
L, 25-8

vs Franciscan
@ Delaware, Ohio
Final
W, 9-0

Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
W, 14-7

at Ohio Wesleyan
Final
L, 6-3
4
Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
W, 5-2

Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
W, 2-1
5
6
Wilmington (OH)
Final
L, 21-0
7
Transylvania
Final
L, 19-1
8
9
10
at Westminster (Pa.)
Final
L, 28-2

Trine
Final
L, 10-4

Kalamazoo
Final
W, 5-3

Kalamazoo
Final
W, 8-4
11
Kalamazoo
Final
W, 7-5
12
vs Franciscan
@ Bethany, WV
Final
L, 26-8
13
vs Washington College
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Wis.-La Crosse
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4

vs East Texas Baptist
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 7-2
14
vs Albright
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final
L, 5-3

vs McDaniel
@ Orlando, FL
Final
W, 9-0

vs Scranton
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final
W, 6-0

vs Nichols
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4
15
vs Northwestern (Minn.)
@ Fort Pierce, Florida
Final
W, 6-5

vs Western Conn. St.
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Final
L, 11-1
16
at Washington & Lee Carnival
10:00 am
NTS

at Washington & Lee Carnival
10:00 am
NTS

vs Daemen
@ Orlando, FL
Final
W, 5-4

vs Kenyon
@ Fort Pierce, Fl
Final
L, 4-2

vs North Central (Ill.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 8-1
17
at Washington & Lee Carnival
11:00 am
NTS

at Washington & Lee Carnival
11:00 am
NTS

at Heritage Hill Collegiate
All day

at Heritage Hill Collegiate
All Day
8th of 8 teams

Wash. & Jeff.
Final
L, 26-0

at Heidelberg
Final
L, 18-0
18
at Heritage Hill Collegiate
All day
10th of 10 teams

at Heritage Hill Collegiate
All Day
8th of 8 teams
19
20
Wabash
Final
L, 24-0
21
Wilmington (OH)
Final
L, 8-4
22
Earlham Duals
4:00 PM
1st of 4 teams

Earlham Duals
4:00 PM
2nd of 4 teams

Heidelberg
Final
L, 6-5
23
Chatham
Final
L, 16-0
24
at Mount St. Joseph Invitational
Cancelled

at MSJ Spring Invite
Cancelled

Olivet
Final
W, 18-5
25
at Mount St. Joseph Invitational
Cancelled

at MSJ Spring Invite
Cancelled
26
27
28
at Hanover
Final
L, 13-2

Grace (Ind.)
Postponed

at Ohio Northern
Final
W, 8-1
29
30
at Wittenberg Invitational
TBA
5th of 9 teams

at Wittenberg Invitational
TBA
10th of 11 teams

at Rose-Hulman Invitational
All-Day
6th of 12 teams

Bluffton
Final
L, 7-4

Bluffton
Final
W, 11-2
31
at Rose-Hulman Invitational
All-Day
6th of 12 teams

at Hanover
Postponed

Thiel
Final
L, 27-0

at Thomas More
Final
W, 15-4