Composite Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
at Beaver Fall Classic
All Day
3rd

at Beaver Fall Classic
All Day
1st

Heidelberg
Final
L, 2-0

vs Greenville
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Final
L, 3-2

at Ohio Wesleyan
Final
L, 1-0

vs Fontbonne
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Final
W, 3-0
2
at Beaver Fall Classic
All Day
3rd

at Beaver Fall Classic
All Day
1st

at Wittenberg Invitational
10:45 AM
2nd

vs MacMurray
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Final
W, 3-1

vs Blackburn
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Final
W, 3-1

at Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
L, 49-20

Oberlin
Final
L, 5-1
3
4
5
at Trine
Final
L, 2-0
6
at Wabash
Final
L, 4-1

Wittenberg
Final
L, 9-1

at Central St. (Ohio)
Final
W, 3-0
7
MacMurray
Final
W, 12-1
8
Miami-Middletown
Final
W, 9-0

Miami-Middletown
Final
W, 9-0
9
at Dick Park Memorial Invitational
All Day
6th

at Hanover Invitational
All Day
8th

Sewanee
Final
L, 2-0

St. Mary-Woods
Final
W, 4-0

Capital
Final
L, 3-1

at Hiram
Final
L, 63-41

Indiana University East
Final
L, 3-0

Ind.-East
Final
W, 3-2
10
at Dick Park Memorial Invitational
All Day
6th

at Hanover Invitational
All Day
8th

Trine
Final
L, 8-1

Trine
Final
W, 8-1

Pikeville
Final
L, 3-1

Indiana Tech
Final
L, 8-1
11
12
at UC Clermont
Final
W, 3-0
13
at Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
L, 5-0
14
Capital
Final
W, 5-4
15
at Indiana Intercollegiates
3:30 PM
5th
16
at Heidelberg Invitational
All Day
11th

vs Oberlin College Invite
@ Oberlin, Ohio
TBA

at La Roche
Final
W, 3-2

Ohio Wesleyan
Final
W, 3-1

Hanover
Final
L, 9-0

vs Oberlin
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Final
L, 3-0

Berea
Final
W, 6-0

at Anderson (Ind.)
Final
L, 27-16

Wooster
Final
L, 1-0
17
at Heidelberg Invitational
All Day
11th

vs Oberlin College Invite
@ Oberlin, Ohio
TBA

Kenyon
Final
L, 2-0

at Pitt.-Greensburg
Final
W, 3-1
18
19
at Muskingum
Final
W, 8-1
20
Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
L, 3-2

at Muskingum
Final
L, 2-1

at Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
W, 3-1
21
22
23
at Transylvania Invitational
All Day

at Wooster
11:00 AM

at Manchester
12:00 PM

vs Crowley Ridge College
@ Louisville, Ken.
2:00 PM

vs Boyce College
@ Louisville, Ken.
4:00 PM

Marietta
4:00 PM

at Otterbein
7:00 PM
24
at Transylvania Invitational
All Day

at Oberlin
11:00 AM
25
26
at Grace Bible (MI)
2:00 PM

at Wittenberg
7:30 PM
27
at Thomas More
4:30 PM

Denison
4:30 PM
28
Cincinnati Christian
7:00 PM
29
Ohio Christian
1:00 PM

at St. Mary's (Ind.)
7:00 PM
30
Earlham Fall Invitational
All Day

Earlham Fall Invitational
All Day

Pat Thomas Invitational
11:00 AM

vs ITA Regional
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
TBA

vs Concordia (WI)
@ Greencastle, Ind.
9:30 AM

at Manchester
1:00 PM

Bluffton
1:00 PM

at Defiance
1:30 PM

Bluffton
3:30 PM